What do I need to build a TOT! router sled with a self-supporting frame?

40×80-10 Aluminum profile

2pcs    cross rails

2pcs    parallel rails

A few pieces  Cross support beams PROFILE 40X80L (exact quantity depends on the length of parallel rails – see sketch below)

You can use a 40x40mm profile as a cross support beams, but 40x80mm are much stronger. Especially when you use this frame on the floor, we recommend using 40×80 (an 80mm in a height oriented).

2 pieces  Bracket 40x40mm / per cross beam

2 pieces  Bracket 40/40, cap cover / per cross beam

4 pieces  T-bolt HS10-M8X20 / per cross beam

4 pieces  Collar nut M8 / per cross beam

20 pcs T-Slot Nut / Slotted Block Type M8, 10 Slot 

6pcs for attaching rails to tabletop, 4 to 8 pcs for end-stops, 2 or 4 pcs for clamping levers

20 pcs T-Slot Nut / Slotted Block Type M6, 10 Slot 12pcs for assembly cross rails together with parallel wheels holders  (12 pcs screws M6x16mm + washers are including in TOT! Complete pack)

Optional:

M8X50mm -CLAMPING LEVER

2 pcs for locking router cart in any position (2pcs for X and 2 pcs for Y-axis)

Slider  10mm Slot

2 pcs for a smooth move between locking router cart in any position with clamping levers

M8X40-STARKNOB

4 to 8 pcs for end-stops