What do I need to build TOT! router sled Standard?

40×80-10 Aluminum Profile

  • 2pcs    cross rails
  • 2pcs    parallel rails
  • 12 pcs T-Slot Nut / Slotted Block Type M8, 10 Slot , 4 to 8 pcs for end-stops, 2 or 4 pcs for clamping levers
  • 12 pcs T-Slot Nut / Slotted Block Type M6, 10 Slot 12pcs for assembly cross rails together with parallel wheels holders  (12 pcs screws M6x16mm + washers are including in TOT! Complete pack)
  • 4 pieces  Bracket 40/40 for attaching rails to tabletop
  • 4 pieces  T-bolt HS10-M8X20 for attaching rails to tabletop
  • 4 pieces  Collar nut M8 for attaching rails to tabletop

Optional:

M8X50mm -CLAMPING LEVER

2 pcs for locking router cart in any position (2pcs for X and 2 pcs for Y-axis)

Slider  10mm Slot

2 pcs for a smooth move between locking router cart in any position with 

clamping levers

M8X40-STARKNOB

4 to 8 pcs for end-stops